FANDOM


ConjugationsEdit

-ía -íamos
infinitive + ías -íais
ía -ían

Verbos IrregularesEdit

For some verbs you use the following raíces instead of the infinitive

salir

saldr-
venir vendr-
poner pondr-
tener tendr-
poder podr-
valer valdr-
haber habr-
saber sabr-
caber cabr-
hacer har-
decir dir-
querer querr-

Usos del condicionalEdit

  • express the future of the past
  • express something that would occur if there were different circumstances
  • with condicional sentences with si
  • use it with verbs like desear querer poder and deber to show courtesy

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.